Checklist

Bird species recorded in Poland – state of 31.12.2019

ord scientific name English name category status
1 Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck C Z
2 Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck A Z
3 Cygnus olor Mute Swan A L
4 Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan A P
5 Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan A L
6 Branta bernicla Brant Goose A P
7 Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose A P
8 Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose A P
9 Branta canadensis Canada Goose C l P
10 Anser anser Greylag Goose A L
11 Anser fabalis Taiga Bean Goose A P
12 Anser serrirostris Tundra Bean Goose A P
13 Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed Goose A P
14 Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose A P
15 Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose A P
16 Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck A P
17 Somateria spectabilis King Eider A Z
18 Somateria mollissima Common Eider A l P
19 Polysticta stelleri Steller’s Eider A Z
20 Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter A P
21 Melanitta stejnegeri Stejneger’s Scoter A z
22 Melanitta nigra Common Scoter A P
23 Melanitta americana Black Scoter A Z
24 Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye A L
25 Mergellus albellus Smew A P
26 Mergus merganser Common Merganser A L
27 Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser A (l) P
28 Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck A z
29 Alopochen aegyptiaca Egyptian Goose C l P
30 Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck A L
31 Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck A (l) P
32 Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard A l P
33 Aythya ferina Common Pochard A L
34 Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck A L
35 Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck A Z
36 Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck A L
37 Aythya marila Greater Scaup A (l) P
38 Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup A z
39 Spatula querquedula Garganey A L
40 Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler A L
41 Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal A z
42 Mareca strepera Gadwall A L
43 Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon A l P
44 Mareca americana American Wigeon A Z
45 Anas platyrhynchos Mallard A L
46 Anas acuta Northern Pintail A l P
47 Anas crecca Eurasian Teal A L
48 Anas carolinensis Green-winged Teal A z
49 Aix galericulata Mandarin Duck C l P
50 Coturnix coturnix Common Quail A L
51 Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant C L
52 Perdix perdix Grey Partridge A L
53 Tetrastes bonasia Hazel Grouse A L
54 Lagopus lagopus Willow Ptarmigan B (z)
55 Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie A L
56 Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse A L
57 Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo A Z
58 Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe A z
59 Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe A L
60 Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe A L
61 Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe A L
62 Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe A (l) P
63 Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe A L
64 Columba livia forma urbana Rock Dove C L
65 Columba oenas Stock Dove A L
66 Columba palumbus Common Wood Pigeon A L
67 Streptopelia turtur European Turtle Dove A L
68 Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle Dove A z
69 Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared Dove A L
70 Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas’s Sandgrouse A Z
71 Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar A L
72 Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift A Z
73 Apus pallidus Pallid Swift A z
74 Apus apus Common Swift A L
75 Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo A L
76 Rallus aquaticus Water Rail A L
77 Crex crex Corn Crake A L
78 Porzana porzana Spotted Crake A L
79 Zapornia parva Little Crake A L
80 Zapornia pusilla Baillon’s Crake B (l Z)
81 Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen A L
82 Fulica atra Eurasian Coot A L
83 Grus virgo Demoiselle Crane A z
84 Grus grus Common Crane A L
85 Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard A (l) Z
86 Otis tarda Great Bustard A (l) Z
87 Chlamydotis macqueenii Macqueen’s Bustard A z
88 Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Stone-curlew A (l) Z
89 Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher A l P
90 Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt A l P
91 Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet A l P
92 Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover A P
93 Pluvialis apricaria European Golden Plover A (l) P
94 Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover A Z
95 Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover A z
96 Charadrius morinellus Eurasian Dotterel A (l) P
97 Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover A L
98 Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover A L
99 Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover A l Z
100 Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sand Plover A z
101 Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sand Plover A Z
102 Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover A z
103 Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing A L
104 Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing A Z
105 Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing A Z
106 Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel A P
107 Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew A z
108 Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew A L
109 Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit A P
110 Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit A L
111 Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone A P
112 Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot A z
113 Calidris canutus Red Knot A P
114 Calidris pugnax Ruff A l P
115 Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper A P
116 Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper A P
117 Calidris temminckii Temminck’s Stint A P
118 Calidris alba Sanderling A P
119 Calidris alpina Dunlin A l P
120 Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper A Z
121 Calidris bairdii Baird’s Sandpiper A z
122 Calidris minuta Little Stint A P
123 Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper A z
124 Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper A z
125 Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper A Z
126 Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper A Z
127 Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper A z
128 Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher A z
129 Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock A L
130 Gallinago media Great Snipe A L
131 Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe A L
132 Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe A (l) P
133 Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper A Z
134 Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper A L
135 Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper A z
136 Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper A L
137 Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs A z
138 Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank A P
139 Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank A P
140 Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs A z
141 Tringa totanus Common Redshank A L
142 Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper A l P
143 Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper A l P
144 Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope A P
145 Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope A Z
146 Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole A Z
147 Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole A Z
148 Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin A Z
149 Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot A P
150 Alca torda Razorbill A P
151 Alle alle Little Auk A Z
152 Uria lomvia Thick-billed Murre A z
153 Uria aalge Common Murre A P
154 Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger A Z
155 Stercorarius parasiticus Parasitic Jaeger A P
156 Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger A Z
157 Stercorarius skua Great Skua A Z
158 Pagophila eburnea Ivory Gull A z
159 Xema sabini Sabine’s Gull A Z
160 Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake A P
161 Chroicocephalus genei Slender-billed Gull A z
162 Chroicocephalus ridibundus Black-headed Gull A L
163 Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull A (l) P
164 Rhodostethia rosea Ross’s Gull A z
165 Leucophaeus atricilla Laughing Gull A z
166 Ichthyaetus audouinii Audouin’s Gull A z
167 Ichthyaetus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull A l P
168 Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus Pallas’s Gull A Z
169 Larus canus Mew Gull A L
170 Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull A Z
171 Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull A l P
172 Larus argentatus European Herring Gull A L
173 Larus smithsonianus American Herring Gull A z
174 Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull A l P
175 Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull A L
176 Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull A Z
177 Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull A Z
178 Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull A z
179 Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull A P
180 Gelochelidon nilotica Gull-billed Tern A Z
181 Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern A P
182 Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern A L
183 Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern A z
184 Sterna hirundo Common Tern A L
185 Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern A (l) P
186 Sternula albifrons Little Tern A L
187 Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern A L
188 Chlidonias niger Black Tern A L
189 Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern A L
190 Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon A P
191 Gavia arctica Black-throated Loon A (l) P
192 Gavia immer Common Loon A Z
193 Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon A Z
194 Oceanites oceanicus Wilson’s Storm Petrel A z
195 Hydrobates pelagicus European Storm Petrel A Z
196 Hydrobates leucorhous Leach’s Storm Petrel A Z
197 Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar A Z
198 Calonectris diomedea Scopoli’s Shearwater A z
199 Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater A Z
200 Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater A z
201 Puffinus mauretanicus Balearic Shearwater A z
202 Ciconia nigra Black Stork A L
203 Ciconia ciconia White Stork A L
204 Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican A Z
205 Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican A Z
206 Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern A L
207 Ixobrychus minutus Little Bittern A L
208 Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night Heron A L
209 Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron A Z
210 Bubulcus ibis Western Cattle Egret A Z
211 Ardea cinerea Grey Heron A L
212 Ardea purpurea Purple Heron A l P
213 Ardea alba Great Egret A L
214 Egretta garzetta Little Egret A l P
215 Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill A Z
216 Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis A Z
217 Morus bassanus Northern Gannet A Z
218 Microcarbo pygmeus Pygmy Cormorant A Z
219 Phalacrocorax aristotelis European Shag A z
220 Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant A L
221 Pandion haliaetus Western Osprey A l P
222 Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite A z
223 Pernis apivorus European Honey Buzzard A L
224 Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture A z
225 Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture A Z
226 Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake Eagle A l P
227 Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture A Z
228 Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture A Z
229 Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle A L
230 Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle A l P
231 Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle A Z
232 Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle A Z
233 Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle A l P
234 Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle A (l) Z
235 Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh Harrier A L
236 Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier A (l) P
237 Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier A P
238 Circus pygargus Montagu’s Harrier A L
239 Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk A z
240 Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk A L
241 Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk A L
242 Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas’s Fish Eagle B (z)
243 Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Eagle A L
244 Milvus milvus Red Kite A L
245 Milvus migrans Black Kite A L
246 Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard A P
247 Buteo buteo Common Buzzard A L
248 Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard A P
249 Tyto alba Western Barn Owl A L
250 Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl A Z
251 Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy Owl A L
252 Athene noctua Little Owl A L
253 Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl A L
254 Otus scops Eurasian Scops Owl A Z
255 Asio otus Long-eared Owl A L
256 Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl A l P
257 Strix aluco Tawny Owl A L
258 Strix uralensis Ural Owl A L
259 Strix nebulosa Great Grey Owl A l Z
260 Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl A Z
261 Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-Owl A L
262 Upupa epops Eurasian Hoopoe A L
263 Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck A L
264 Picus canus Grey-headed Woodpecker A L
265 Picus viridis European Green Woodpecker A L
266 Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker A L
267 Dendrocoptes medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker A L
268 Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker A L
269 Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker A L
270 Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker A L
271 Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker A L
272 Picoides tridactylus Eurasian Three-toed Woodpecker A L
273 Merops apiaster European Bee-eater A L
274 Coracias garrulus European Roller A l P
275 Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher A L
276 Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher B (z)
277 Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel A (l) Z
278 Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel A L
279 Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon A (l) P
280 Falco columbarius Merlin A P
281 Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby A L
282 Falco eleonorae Eleonora’s Falcon A z
283 Falco cherrug Saker Falcon A (l) Z
284 Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon A Z
285 Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon A l P
286 Psittacula krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet C l Z
287 Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo A z
288 Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole A L
289 Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike A L
290 Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike A z
291 Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike A z
292 Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike A l Z
293 Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike A L
294 Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike A (l) Z
295 Pyrrhocorax graculus Alpine Chough A (l) z
296 Perisoreus infaustus Siberian Jay A z
297 Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay A L
298 Pica pica Eurasian Magpie A L
299 Nucifraga caryocatactes Spotted Nutcracker A L
300 Corvus monedula Western Jackdaw A L
301 Corvus frugilegus Rook A L
302 Corvus corax Northern Raven A L
303 Corvus corone Carrion Crow A l P
304 Corvus cornix Hooded Crow A L
305 Periparus ater Coal Tit A L
306 Lophophanes cristatus European Crested Tit A L
307 Poecile palustris Marsh Tit A L
308 Poecile montanus Willow Tit A L
309 Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit A L
310 Cyanistes cyanus Azure Tit A Z
311 Parus major Great Tit A L
312 Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline Tit A L
313 Lullula arborea Woodlark A L
314 Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark A z
315 Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark A L
316 Galerida cristata Crested Lark A L
317 Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark A P
318 Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark A Z
319 Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark B (z)
320 Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark A z
321 Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark A z
322 Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling A L
323 Locustella certhiola Pallas’s Grasshopper Warbler A z
324 Locustella luscinioides Savi’s Warbler A L
325 Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler A L
326 Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper Warbler A L
327 Iduna caligata Booted Warbler A z
328 Iduna pallida Eastern Olivaceous Warbler A z
329 Hippolais polyglotta Melodious Warbler A z
330 Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler A L
331 Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler A L
332 Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler A z
333 Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler A L
334 Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth’s Reed Warbler A l P
335 Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler A L
336 Acrocephalus scirpaceus Eurasian Reed Warbler A L
337 Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler A Z
338 Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed Warbler A L
339 Delichon urbicum Common House Martin A L
340 Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow A Z
341 Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow A L
342 Riparia riparia Sand Martin A L
343 Phylloscopus bonelli Western Bonelli’s Warbler A (l) Z
344 Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler A L
345 Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler A Z
346 Phylloscopus humei Hume’s Leaf Warbler A z
347 Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas’s Leaf Warbler A Z
348 Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler A Z
349 Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler A L
350 Phylloscopus ibericus Iberian Chiffchaff A l z
351 Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff A L
352 Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde’s Warbler A Z
353 Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler A l P
354 Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler A z
355 Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit A L
356 Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap A L
357 Sylvia borin Garden Warbler A L
358 Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler A L
359 Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat A L
360 Sylvia cantillans Subalpine Warbler A Z
361 Sylvia melanocephala Sardinian Warbler A z
362 Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat A L
363 Regulus regulus Goldcrest A L
364 Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest A L
365 Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing A P
366 Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch A L
367 Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper A L
368 Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper A L
369 Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper A l
370 Troglodytes troglodytes Eurasian Wren A L
371 Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling A L
372 Pastor roseus Rosy Starling A Z
373 Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper A L
374 Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher A L
375 Erithacus rubecula European Robin A L
376 Larvivora sibilans Rufous-tailed Robin A z
377 Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale A L
378 Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale A L
379 Luscinia svecica Bluethroat A L
380 Tarsiger cyanurus Red-flanked Bluetail A Z
381 Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher A L
382 Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher A L
383 Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher A L
384 Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart A L
385 Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart A L
386 Monticola saxatilis Common Rock Thrush A (l) Z
387 Saxicola rubetra Whinchat A L
388 Saxicola maurus Siberian Stonechat A z
389 Saxicola rubicola European Stonechat A L
390 Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear A L
391 Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear A z
392 Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear A z
393 Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear A z
394 Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear A z
395 Oenanthe leucopyga White-crowned Wheatear A z
396 Zoothera aurea White’s Thrush A Z
397 Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush A Z
398 Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush A L
399 Turdus philomelos Song Thrush A L
400 Turdus iliacus Redwing A L
401 Turdus merula Common Blackbird A L
402 Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush A Z
403 Turdus pilaris Fieldfare A L
404 Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel A L
405 Turdus naumanni Naumann’s Thrush A z
406 Turdus eunomus Dusky Thrush A z
407 Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush A Z
408 Turdus ruficollis Red-throated Thrush A z
409 Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor A L
410 Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor A Z
411 Prunella modularis Dunnock A L
412 Passer domesticus House Sparrow A L
413 Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow A L
414 Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow B (l z)
415 Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch A z
416 Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit A L
417 Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit A Z
418 Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit A P
419 Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit A L
420 Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit A L
421 Anthus petrosus Eurasian Rock Pipit A P
422 Anthus richardi Richard’s Pipit A Z
423 Anthus godlewskii Blyth’s Pipit A z
424 Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit A L
425 Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail A L
426 Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail A L
427 Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail A L P
428 Motacilla alba White Wagtail A L
429 Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch A L
430 Fringilla montifringilla Brambling A P
431 Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch A L
432 Erythrina erythrina Common Rosefinch A L
433 Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak A Z
434 Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch A L
435 Chloris chloris European Greenfinch A L
436 Linaria cannabina Common Linnet A L
437 Linaria flavirostris Twite A P
438 Acanthis cabaret Lesser Redpoll A L
439 Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll A P
440 Acanthis hornemanni Arctic Redpoll A Z
441 Loxia pytyopsittacus Parrot Crossbill A (l) Z
442 Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill A L
443 Loxia leucoptera Two-barred Crossbill A Z
444 Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch A L
445 Carduelis citrinella Citril Finch A z
446 Serinus serinus European Serin A L
447 Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin A L
448 Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur A P
449 Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting A P
450 Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting A z
451 Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting A L
452 Emberiza cia Rock Bunting A z
453 Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting A L
454 Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting A z
455 Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer A L
456 Emberiza leucocephalus Pine Bunting A (l) z
457 Emberiza schoeniclus Common Reed Bunting A L
458 Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting A Z
459 Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting A Z
460 Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting A z
461 Emberiza chrysophrys Yellow-browed Bunting A z
462 Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco A z