Lista awifauny krajowej

Gatunki ptaków stwierdzone w Polsce – stan z 31.12.2019

lp. nazwa łacińska nazwa polska kategoria status
1 Oxyura jamaicensis sterniczka jamajska C Z
2 Oxyura leucocephala sterniczka A Z
3 Cygnus olor łabędź niemy A L
4 Cygnus columbianus łabędź czarnodzioby A P
5 Cygnus cygnus łabędź krzykliwy A L
6 Branta bernicla bernikla obrożna A P
7 Branta leucopsis bernikla białolica A P
8 Branta ruficollis bernikla rdzawoszyja A P
9 Branta canadensis bernikla kanadyjska C l P
10 Anser anser gęgawa A L
11 Anser fabalis gęś zbożowa A P
12 Anser serrirostris gęś tundrowa A P
13 Anser brachyrhynchus gęś krótkodzioba A P
14 Anser albifrons gęś białoczelna A P
15 Anser erythropus gęś mała A P
16 Clangula hyemalis lodówka A P
17 Somateria spectabilis turkan A Z
18 Somateria mollissima edredon A l P
19 Polysticta stelleri birginiak A Z
20 Melanitta fusca uhla A P
21 Melanitta stejnegeri uhla azjatycka A z
22 Melanitta nigra markaczka A P
23 Melanitta americana markaczka amerykańska A Z
24 Bucephala clangula gągoł A L
25 Mergellus albellus bielaczek A P
26 Mergus merganser nurogęś A L
27 Mergus serrator szlachar A (l) P
28 Histrionicus histrionicus kamieniuszka A z
29 Alopochen aegyptiaca gęsiówka egipska C l P
30 Tadorna tadorna ohar A L
31 Tadorna ferruginea kazarka rdzawa A (l) P
32 Netta rufina hełmiatka A l P
33 Aythya ferina głowienka A L
34 Aythya nyroca podgorzałka A L
35 Aythya collaris czerniczka A Z
36 Aythya fuligula czernica A L
37 Aythya marila ogorzałka A (l) P
38 Aythya affinis ogorzałka mała A z
39 Spatula querquedula cyranka A L
40 Spatula clypeata płaskonos A L
41 Spatula discors cyranka modroskrzydła A z
42 Mareca strepera krakwa A L
43 Mareca penelope świstun A l P
44 Mareca americana świstun amerykański A Z
45 Anas platyrhynchos krzyżówka A L
46 Anas acuta rożeniec A l P
47 Anas crecca cyraneczka A L
48 Anas carolinensis cyraneczka karolińska A z
49 Aix galericulata mandarynka C l P
50 Coturnix coturnix przepiórka A L
51 Phasianus colchicus bażant C L
52 Perdix perdix kuropatwa A L
53 Tetrastes bonasia jarząbek A L
54 Lagopus lagopus pardwa mszarna B (z)
55 Tetrao urogallus głuszec A L
56 Lyrurus tetrix cietrzew A L
57 Phoenicopterus roseus flaming różowy A Z
58 Podilymbus podiceps perkoz grubodzioby A z
59 Tachybaptus ruficollis perkozek A L
60 Podiceps grisegena perkoz rdzawoszyi A L
61 Podiceps cristatus perkoz dwuczuby A L
62 Podiceps auritus perkoz rogaty A (l) P
63 Podiceps nigricollis zausznik A L
64 Columba livia forma urbana gołąb miejski C L
65 Columba oenas siniak A L
66 Columba palumbus grzywacz A L
67 Streptopelia turtur turkawka A L
68 Streptopelia orientalis turkawka wschodnia A z
69 Streptopelia decaocto sierpówka A L
70 Syrrhaptes paradoxus pustynnik A Z
71 Caprimulgus europaeus lelek A L
72 Tachymarptis melba jerzyk alpejski A Z
73 Apus pallidus jerzyk blady A z
74 Apus apus jerzyk A L
75 Cuculus canorus kukułka A L
76 Rallus aquaticus wodnik A L
77 Crex crex derkacz A L
78 Porzana porzana kropiatka A L
79 Zapornia parva zielonka A L
80 Zapornia pusilla karliczka B (l Z)
81 Gallinula chloropus kokoszka A L
82 Fulica atra łyska A L
83 Grus virgo żuraw stepowy A z
84 Grus grus żuraw A L
85 Tetrax tetrax strepet A (l) Z
86 Otis tarda drop A (l) Z
87 Chlamydotis macqueenii hubara arabska A z
88 Burhinus oedicnemus kulon A (l) Z
89 Haematopus ostralegus ostrygojad A l P
90 Himantopus himantopus szczudłak A l P
91 Recurvirostra avosetta szablodziób A l P
92 Pluvialis squatarola siewnica A P
93 Pluvialis apricaria siewka złota A (l) P
94 Pluvialis fulva siewka złotawa A Z
95 Pluvialis dominica siewka szara A z
96 Charadrius morinellus mornel A (l) P
97 Charadrius hiaticula sieweczka obrożna A L
98 Charadrius dubius sieweczka rzeczna A L
99 Charadrius alexandrinus sieweczka morska A l Z
100 Charadrius mongolus sieweczka mongolska A z
101 Charadrius leschenaultii sieweczka pustynna A Z
102 Charadrius asiaticus sieweczka długonoga A z
103 Vanellus vanellus czajka A L
104 Vanellus gregarius czajka towarzyska A Z
105 Vanellus leucurus czajka stepowa A Z
106 Numenius phaeopus kulik mniejszy A P
107 Numenius tenuirostris kulik cienkodzioby A z
108 Numenius arquata kulik wielki A L
109 Limosa lapponica szlamnik A P
110 Limosa limosa rycyk A L
111 Arenaria interpres kamusznik A P
112 Calidris tenuirostris biegus wielki A z
113 Calidris canutus biegus rdzawy A P
114 Calidris pugnax batalion A l P
115 Calidris falcinellus biegus płaskodzioby A P
116 Calidris ferruginea biegus krzywodzioby A P
117 Calidris temminckii biegus mały A P
118 Calidris alba piaskowiec A P
119 Calidris alpina biegus zmienny A l P
120 Calidris maritima biegus morski A Z
121 Calidris bairdii biegus długoskrzydły A z
122 Calidris minuta biegus malutki A P
123 Calidris minutilla biegus karłowaty A z
124 Calidris fuscicollis biegus białorzytny A z
125 Calidris subruficollis biegus płowy A Z
126 Calidris melanotos biegus arktyczny A Z
127 Calidris pusilla biegus tundrowy A z
128 Limnodromus scolopaceus szlamiec długodzioby A z
129 Scolopax rusticola słonka A L
130 Gallinago media dubelt A L
131 Gallinago gallinago kszyk A L
132 Lymnocryptes minimus bekasik A (l) P
133 Xenus cinereus terekia A Z
134 Actitis hypoleucos brodziec piskliwy A L
135 Actitis macularius brodziec plamisty A z
136 Tringa ochropus samotnik A L
137 Tringa flavipes brodziec żółtonogi A z
138 Tringa erythropus brodziec śniady A P
139 Tringa nebularia kwokacz A P
140 Tringa melanoleuca brodziec piegowaty A z
141 Tringa totanus krwawodziób A L
142 Tringa glareola łęczak A l P
143 Tringa stagnatilis brodziec pławny A l P
144 Phalaropus lobatus płatkonóg szydłodzioby A P
145 Phalaropus fulicarius płatkonóg płaskodzioby A Z
146 Glareola pratincola żwirowiec łąkowy A Z
147 Glareola nordmanni żwirowiec stepowy A Z
148 Fratercula arctica maskonur A Z
149 Cepphus grylle nurnik A P
150 Alca torda alka A P
151 Alle alle alczyk A Z
152 Uria lomvia nurzyk polarny A z
153 Uria aalge nurzyk A P
154 Stercorarius longicaudus wydrzyk długosterny A Z
155 Stercorarius parasiticus wydrzyk ostrosterny A P
156 Stercorarius pomarinus wydrzyk tęposterny A Z
157 Stercorarius skua wydrzyk wielki A Z
158 Pagophila eburnea mewa modrodzioba A z
159 Xema sabini mewa obrożna A Z
160 Rissa tridactyla mewa trójpalczasta A P
161 Chroicocephalus genei mewa cienkodzioba A z
162 Chroicocephalus ridibundus śmieszka A L
163 Hydrocoloeus minutus mewa mała A (l) P
164 Rhodostethia rosea mewa różowa A z
165 Leucophaeus atricilla mewa karaibska A z
166 Ichthyaetus audouinii mewa śródziemnomorska A z
167 Ichthyaetus melanocephalus mewa czarnogłowa A l P
168 Ichthyaetus ichthyaetus orlica A Z
169 Larus canus mewa siwa A L
170 Larus delawarensis mewa delawarska A Z
171 Larus fuscus mewa żółtonoga A l P
172 Larus argentatus mewa srebrzysta A L
173 Larus smithsonianus mewa popielata A z
174 Larus michahellis mewa romańska A l P
175 Larus cachinnans mewa białogłowa A L
176 Larus hyperboreus mewa blada A Z
177 Larus glaucoides mewa polarna A Z
178 Larus schistisagus mewa ochocka A z
179 Larus marinus mewa siodłata A P
180 Gelochelidon nilotica rybitwa krótkodzioba A Z
181 Hydroprogne caspia rybitwa wielkodzioba A P
182 Thalasseus sandvicensis rybitwa czubata A L
183 Sterna dougallii rybitwa różowa A z
184 Sterna hirundo rybitwa rzeczna A L
185 Sterna paradisaea rybitwa popielata A (l) P
186 Sternula albifrons rybitwa białoczelna A L
187 Chlidonias hybrida rybitwa białowąsa A L
188 Chlidonias niger rybitwa czarna A L
189 Chlidonias leucopterus rybitwa białoskrzydła A L
190 Gavia stellata nur rdzawoszyi A P
191 Gavia arctica nur czarnoszyi A (l) P
192 Gavia immer lodowiec A Z
193 Gavia adamsii nur białodzioby A Z
194 Oceanites oceanicus oceannik żółtopłetwy A z
195 Hydrobates pelagicus nawałnik burzowy A Z
196 Hydrobates leucorhous nawałnik duży A Z
197 Fulmarus glacialis fulmar A Z
198 Calonectris diomedea burzyk żółtodzioby A z
199 Ardenna grisea burzyk szary A Z
200 Puffinus puffinus burzyk północny A z
201 Puffinus mauretanicus burzyk balearski A z
202 Ciconia nigra bocian czarny A L
203 Ciconia ciconia bocian biały A L
204 Pelecanus onocrotalus pelikan różowy A Z
205 Pelecanus crispus pelikan kędzierzawy A Z
206 Botaurus stellaris bąk A L
207 Ixobrychus minutus bączek A L
208 Nycticorax nycticorax ślepowron A L
209 Ardeola ralloides czapla modronosa A Z
210 Bubulcus ibis czapla złotawa A Z
211 Ardea cinerea czapla siwa A L
212 Ardea purpurea czapla purpurowa A l P
213 Ardea alba czapla biała A L
214 Egretta garzetta czapla nadobna A l P
215 Platalea leucorodia warzęcha A Z
216 Plegadis falcinellus ibis kasztanowaty A Z
217 Morus bassanus głuptak A Z
218 Microcarbo pygmeus kormoran mały A Z
219 Phalacrocorax aristotelis kormoran czubaty A z
220 Phalacrocorax carbo kormoran A L
221 Pandion haliaetus rybołów A l P
222 Elanus caeruleus kaniuk A z
223 Pernis apivorus trzmielojad A L
224 Gypaetus barbatus orłosęp A z
225 Neophron percnopterus ścierwnik A Z
226 Circaetus gallicus gadożer A l P
227 Gyps fulvus sęp płowy A Z
228 Aegypius monachus sęp kasztanowaty A Z
229 Clanga pomarina orlik krzykliwy A L
230 Clanga clanga orlik grubodzioby A l P
231 Aquila nipalensis orzeł stepowy A Z
232 Aquila heliaca orzeł cesarski A Z
233 Aquila chrysaetos orzeł przedni A l P
234 Hieraaetus pennatus orzełek A (l) Z
235 Circus aeruginosus błotniak stawowy A L
236 Circus cyaneus błotniak zbożowy A (l) P
237 Circus macrourus błotniak stepowy A P
238 Circus pygargus błotniak łąkowy A L
239 Accipiter brevipes krogulec krótkonogi A z
240 Accipiter nisus krogulec A L
241 Accipiter gentilis jastrząb A L
242 Haliaeetus leucoryphus bielik wschodni B (z)
243 Haliaeetus albicilla bielik A L
244 Milvus milvus kania ruda A L
245 Milvus migrans kania czarna A L
246 Buteo lagopus myszołów włochaty A P
247 Buteo buteo myszołów A L
248 Buteo rufinus kurhannik A P
249 Tyto alba płomykówka A L
250 Surnia ulula sowa jarzębata A Z
251 Glaucidium passerinum sóweczka A L
252 Athene noctua pójdźka A L
253 Aegolius funereus włochatka A L
254 Otus scops syczek A Z
255 Asio otus uszatka A L
256 Asio flammeus uszatka błotna A l P
257 Strix aluco puszczyk A L
258 Strix uralensis puszczyk uralski A L
259 Strix nebulosa puszczyk mszarny A l Z
260 Bubo scandiacus puchacz śnieżny A Z
261 Bubo bubo puchacz A L
262 Upupa epops dudek A L
263 Jynx torquilla krętogłów A L
264 Picus canus dzięcioł zielonosiwy A L
265 Picus viridis dzięcioł zielony A L
266 Dryocopus martius dzięcioł czarny A L
267 Dendrocoptes medius dzięcioł średni A L
268 Dryobates minor dzięciołek A L
269 Dendrocopos major dzięcioł duży A L
270 Dendrocopos syriacus dzięcioł białoszyi A L
271 Dendrocopos leucotos dzięcioł białogrzbiety A L
272 Picoides tridactylus dzięcioł trójpalczasty A L
273 Merops apiaster żołna A L
274 Coracias garrulus kraska A l P
275 Alcedo atthis zimorodek A L
276 Ceryle rudis rybaczek srokaty B (z)
277 Falco naumanni pustułeczka A (l) Z
278 Falco tinnunculus pustułka A L
279 Falco vespertinus kobczyk A (l) P
280 Falco columbarius drzemlik A P
281 Falco subbuteo kobuz A L
282 Falco eleonorae sokół skalny A z
283 Falco cherrug raróg A (l) Z
284 Falco rusticolus białozór A Z
285 Falco peregrinus sokół wędrowny A l P
286 Psittacula krameri aleksandretta obrożna C l Z
287 Vireo olivaceus wireonek czerwonooki A z
288 Oriolus oriolus wilga A L
289 Lanius collurio gąsiorek A L
290 Lanius phoenicuroides dzierzba rdzawosterna A z
291 Lanius isabellinus dzierzba pustynna A z
292 Lanius minor dzierzba czarnoczelna A l Z
293 Lanius excubitor srokosz A L
294 Lanius senator dzierzba rudogłowa A (l) Z
295 Pyrrhocorax graculus wieszczek A (l) z
296 Perisoreus infaustus sójka syberyjska A z
297 Garrulus glandarius sójka A L
298 Pica pica sroka A L
299 Nucifraga caryocatactes orzechówka A L
300 Corvus monedula kawka A L
301 Corvus frugilegus gawron A L
302 Corvus corax kruk A L
303 Corvus corone czarnowron A l P
304 Corvus cornix wrona siwa A L
305 Periparus ater sosnówka A L
306 Lophophanes cristatus czubatka A L
307 Poecile palustris sikora uboga A L
308 Poecile montanus czarnogłówka A L
309 Cyanistes caeruleus modraszka A L
310 Cyanistes cyanus sikora lazurowa A Z
311 Parus major bogatka A L
312 Remiz pendulinus remiz A L
313 Lullula arborea lerka A L
314 Alauda leucoptera skowronek białoskrzydły A z
315 Alauda arvensis skowronek A L
316 Galerida cristata dzierlatka A L
317 Eremophila alpestris górniczek A P
318 Calandrella brachydactyla skowrończyk krótkopalcowy A Z
319 Melanocorypha calandra kalandra szara B (z)
320 Melanocorypha yeltoniensis kalandra czarna A z
321 Alaudala rufescens skowrończyk mały A z
322 Panurus biarmicus wąsatka A L
323 Locustella certhiola świerszczak melodyjny A z
324 Locustella luscinioides brzęczka A L
325 Locustella fluviatilis strumieniówka A L
326 Locustella naevia świerszczak A L
327 Iduna caligata zaganiacz mały A z
328 Iduna pallida zaganiacz blady A z
329 Hippolais polyglotta zaganiacz szczebiotliwy A z
330 Hippolais icterina zaganiacz A L
331 Acrocephalus paludicola wodniczka A L
332 Acrocephalus melanopogon tamaryszka A z
333 Acrocephalus schoenobaenus rokitniczka A L
334 Acrocephalus dumetorum zaroślówka A l P
335 Acrocephalus palustris łozówka A L
336 Acrocephalus scirpaceus trzcinniczek A L
337 Acrocephalus agricola trzcinniczek kaspijski A Z
338 Acrocephalus arundinaceus trzciniak A L
339 Delichon urbicum oknówka A L
340 Cecropis daurica jaskółka rudawa A Z
341 Hirundo rustica dymówka A L
342 Riparia riparia brzegówka A L
343 Phylloscopus bonelli świstunka górska A (l) Z
344 Phylloscopus sibilatrix świstunka leśna A L
345 Phylloscopus inornatus świstunka żółtawa A Z
346 Phylloscopus humei świstunka ałtajska A z
347 Phylloscopus proregulus świstunka złotawa A Z
348 Phylloscopus fuscatus świstunka brunatna A Z
349 Phylloscopus trochilus piecuszek A L
350 Phylloscopus ibericus świstunka iberyjska A l z
351 Phylloscopus collybita pierwiosnek A L
352 Phylloscopus schwarzi świstunka grubodzioba A Z
353 Phylloscopus trochiloides wójcik A l P
354 Phylloscopus borealis świstunka północna A z
355 Aegithalos caudatus raniuszek A L
356 Sylvia atricapilla kapturka A L
357 Sylvia borin gajówka A L
358 Sylvia nisoria jarzębatka A L
359 Sylvia curruca piegża A L
360 Sylvia cantillans pokrzewka wąsata A Z
361 Sylvia melanocephala pokrzewka aksamitna A z
362 Sylvia communis cierniówka A L
363 Regulus regulus mysikrólik A L
364 Regulus ignicapilla zniczek A L
365 Bombycilla garrulus jemiołuszka A P
366 Sitta europaea kowalik A L
367 Certhia familiaris pełzacz leśny A L
368 Certhia brachydactyla pełzacz ogrodowy A L
369 Tichodroma muraria pomurnik A l
370 Troglodytes troglodytes strzyżyk A L
371 Sturnus vulgaris szpak A L
372 Pastor roseus pasterz A Z
373 Cinclus cinclus pluszcz A L
374 Muscicapa striata muchołówka szara A L
375 Erithacus rubecula rudzik A L
376 Larvivora sibilans słowik syberyjski A z
377 Luscinia megarhynchos słowik rdzawy A L
378 Luscinia luscinia słowik szary A L
379 Luscinia svecica podróżniczek A L
380 Tarsiger cyanurus modraczek A Z
381 Ficedula parva muchołówka mała A L
382 Ficedula hypoleuca muchołówka żałobna A L
383 Ficedula albicollis muchołówka białoszyja A L
384 Phoenicurus phoenicurus pleszka A L
385 Phoenicurus ochruros kopciuszek A L
386 Monticola saxatilis nagórnik A (l) Z
387 Saxicola rubetra pokląskwa A L
388 Saxicola maurus kląskawka syberyjska A z
389 Saxicola rubicola kląskawka A L
390 Oenanthe oenanthe białorzytka A L
391 Oenanthe isabellina białorzytka płowa A z
392 Oenanthe deserti białorzytka pustynna A z
393 Oenanthe hispanica białorzytka rdzawa A z
394 Oenanthe pleschanka białorzytka pstra A z
395 Oenanthe leucopyga białorzytka saharyjska A z
396 Zoothera aurea drozdoń tajgowy A Z
397 Geokichla sibirica drozdaczek ciemny A Z
398 Turdus viscivorus paszkot A L
399 Turdus philomelos śpiewak A L
400 Turdus iliacus droździk A L
401 Turdus merula kos A L
402 Turdus obscurus drozd oliwkowy A Z
403 Turdus pilaris kwiczoł A L
404 Turdus torquatus drozd obrożny A L
405 Turdus naumanni drozd rdzawy A z
406 Turdus eunomus drozd rdzawoskrzydły A z
407 Turdus atrogularis drozd czarnogardły A Z
408 Turdus ruficollis drozd rdzawogardły A z
409 Prunella collaris płochacz halny A L
410 Prunella montanella płochacz syberyjski A Z
411 Prunella modularis pokrzywnica A L
412 Passer domesticus wróbel A L
413 Passer montanus mazurek A L
414 Petronia petronia wróbel skalny B (l z)
415 Montifringilla nivalis śnieżka A z
416 Anthus trivialis świergotek drzewny A L
417 Anthus hodgsoni świergotek tajgowy A Z
418 Anthus cervinus świergotek rdzawogardły A P
419 Anthus pratensis świergotek łąkowy A L
420 Anthus spinoletta siwerniak A L
421 Anthus petrosus świergotek nadmorski A P
422 Anthus richardi świergotek szponiasty A Z
423 Anthus godlewskii świergotek stepowy A z
424 Anthus campestris świergotek polny A L
425 Motacilla flava pliszka żółta A L
426 Motacilla cinerea pliszka górska A L
427 Motacilla citreola pliszka cytrynowa A L P
428 Motacilla alba pliszka siwa A L
429 Fringilla coelebs zięba A L
430 Fringilla montifringilla jer A P
431 Coccothraustes coccothraustes grubodziób A L
432 Erythrina erythrina dziwonia A L
433 Pinicola enucleator łuskowiec A Z
434 Pyrrhula pyrrhula gil A L
435 Chloris chloris dzwoniec A L
436 Linaria cannabina makolągwa A L
437 Linaria flavirostris rzepołuch A P
438 Acanthis cabaret czeczotka brązowa A L
439 Acanthis flammea czeczotka A P
440 Acanthis hornemanni czeczotka tundrowa A Z
441 Loxia pytyopsittacus krzyżodziób sosnowy A (l) Z
442 Loxia curvirostra krzyżodziób świerkowy A L
443 Loxia leucoptera krzyżodziób modrzewiowy A Z
444 Carduelis carduelis szczygieł A L
445 Carduelis citrinella osetnik A z
446 Serinus serinus kulczyk A L
447 Spinus spinus czyż A L
448 Calcarius lapponicus poświerka A P
449 Plectrophenax nivalis śnieguła A P
450 Emberiza melanocephala trznadel czarnogłowy A z
451 Emberiza calandra potrzeszcz A L
452 Emberiza cia głuszek A z
453 Emberiza hortulana ortolan A L
454 Emberiza cirlus cierlik A z
455 Emberiza citrinella trznadel A L
456 Emberiza leucocephalus trznadel białogłowy A (l) z
457 Emberiza schoeniclus potrzos A L
458 Emberiza rustica trznadel czubaty A Z
459 Emberiza pusilla trznadelek A Z
460 Emberiza aureola trznadel złotawy A z
461 Emberiza chrysophrys trznadel złotobrewy A z
462 Junco hyemalis junko A z